| Date: | Sunday 23 July 1995 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Cessna A188A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | VH-EVO |
| MSN: | 18801207 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kondinin, WA -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Kondinin, WA |
| Destination airport: | Kondinin, WA |
| Investigating agency: | BASI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:During the takeoff roll, the aircraft's left wheel entered soft surface, causing the aircraft to ground-loop in which the right wing contacted the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 199502322 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1995/aair/199502322/ https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4933068/199502322.pdf 