Accident Cessna 210K VH-ERH, Monday 23 October 1995
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 October 1995
Time:09:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-ERH
MSN: 21059394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Punmu, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:YBRM
Destination airport:Punmu, WA
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot inadvertently failed to extend the landing gear prior to landing and the aircraft came to rest on its undercarriage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 199503482
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1995/aair/199503482/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4933323/199503482.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 January 1991 VH-ERH 0 Beverly Springs Airport (YBYS), Beverly Springs, WA sub
23 March 1997 VH-ERH 0 Cape Leveque, WA w/o