Accident Kamov Ka-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209194

Date:Thursday 12 April 2018
Time:23:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-29
Owner/operator:Russian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaliningrad region, Baltic sea -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Russian military helicopter crashed during a night training exercise. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/russia/201804131063504778-russia-helicopter-crash/