Incident Schleicher ASK 13 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209206

Date:Sunday 8 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laucha airfield -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Laucha airfield
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The left wing of the glider struck a tree, causing the glider to crash. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2018/Bulletin2018-04.pdf?__blob=publicationFile
https://www.naumburger-tageblatt.de/flugplatz-laucha-zwei-verletzte-bei-unglueck-mit-segelflugzeug-29989472