This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 16 January 1998 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33C Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Mexicana |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:CNK
Note: F33 6411 made a forced landing in a field at Nextipac a few meters of the track of the Colegio del Aire, Zapopan, JAL, 4 NOV 2011. The three occupants were slightly injured (extrafam.mforros.mx). The type was fased out from 5 OCT 2012 until MAR 2013.
Sources:
Scramble