Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209355

Date:Sunday 15 April 2018
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Moscow -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:IATA: LED, ICAO: ULLI
Destination airport:Moscow
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A left wing root to fuselage fairing panel was reported missing after the aircraft arrived at Moscow following a flight from St. Petersburg, Russia.

Sources:

https://lenta.ru/news/2018/04/15/samolet/
https://ria.ru/incidents/20180415/1518684678.html
http://www.mk.ru/incident/2018/04/15/letevshiy-iz-peterburga-v-moskvu-samolet-nachal-razrushatsya-v-vozdukhe.html
http://ren.tv/novosti/2018-04-15/letevshiy-iz-peterburga-v-moskvu-samolet-prizemlilsya-s-razrushennym-fyuzelyazhem