Accident Cessna T-37C Tweet , Wednesday 11 June 2008
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 11 June 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-37C Tweet
Owner/operator:Pak Fiza'iyah (Pakistan Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mardan -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed due to technical fault near Pir Garhi village. Pilot Samman Riaz killed.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com//2008/06/12/top11.htm