Accident Fleet 11A 12E, Sunday 15 September 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 September 1935
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Fleet 11A
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana
Registration: 12E
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balbuena, MEX -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot S.Ten Carlos Paullada abandoned the "Fleet N°12", but died when parachute failed.

Sources:

El Informador 16 September 1935, p1
Scramble