Incident Kamov Ka-26 LZ-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209795

Date:Tuesday 24 April 2018
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-26
Owner/operator:
Registration: LZ-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vinprom winery in Svishtov -   Bulgaria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter after finishing his job treatment, try to land in a vinprom plate , but due to unknown reason, it landed in a farm of the company. The blades of the aircraft damaged the roof of a farm building nearby. No one was injured

Sources:

http://www.novinite.com/articles/189669/Helicopter+Made+an+Emergency+Landing+in+the+Yard+of+a+Winery+in+Svishtov+%28Video%29

Media: