Incident Eipper Quicksilver Sport S2-R582L JR1902, Sunday 22 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 April 2018
Time:14:25 LT
Type:Eipper Quicksilver Sport S2-R582L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JR1902
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saka, Mukaihara-cho, Akitakata city, Hiroshima prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Temporal operation site in Akitakata city
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed in a field in unknown circumstances. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2212