This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 12 July 1967 |
| Time: | 11:42 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 170 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | XA-NAU |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mexico-City -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed just after take-off. Instructor and student killed. Second student seriously injured.
Sources:
El Informador 13 July 1967, p8B