ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209861
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 8 April 2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Politechnika Warszawska PW-5 Smyk |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | HA-4070 |
MSN: | 17.04.021 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Farkashegy/Wegry -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The glider climbed steeply, then turned to the left of about 15m. The left wing of the airplane collided with bushes, and the aircraft crashed.
Sources:
KBSZ