Accident CSA PS-28 Cruiser F-HSAP, Friday 20 April 2018
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 April 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA PS-28 Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-HSAP
MSN: C0417
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ambérieu-en-Bugey Airport (LFXA) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ambérieu-en-Bugey Airport (LFXA)
Destination airport:Ambérieu-en-Bugey Airport (LFXA)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While landing, the aeroplane bounced three times and the nose landing gear broke.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/rebonds-lors-de-latterrissage-rupture-du-train-avant-22/

Location