Incident Cessna FRA150L Aerobat (Reims) EC-CNK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210196

Date:Saturday 15 June 1985
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA150L Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:RACE de Valencia, Spain
Registration: EC-CNK
MSN: FRA150-0260
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mareny de Barraquetes (V) -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Valencia
Destination airport:Valencia
Investigating agency: CIA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Low flight not authorized. The plane made repeated passes to buildings and fields of orange trees adjoining a height on the ground estimated 50 meters. When making a sharp turn near the ground, the aircraft stalled and the pilot could lift the front at the last moment, choncando against some orange trees, there was no fire

Sources:

Ministerio de Fomento, España