Incident Jabiru SP 19-3447,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210382

Date:Friday 4 May 2018
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic JABI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru SP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-3447
MSN: 446
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Branyan, near Bundaberg Airport (BDB/YBUD) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane flipped over during an apparent forced landing in a field. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

www.dailymercury.com.au
https://www.qt.com.au/news/breaking-reports-light-plane-crash-bundaberg/3406397/#/0
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/australia/20140503.txt

Media: