Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron N222BD, 04 May 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210420

Date:04-MAY-2018
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:B2 AViation LLC
Registration: N222BD
MSN: TJ-409
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sisters Eagle Airport (6K5), Oregon -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:APC
Destination airport:6K5
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed just short of the runway while landing at Sister Eagle Airport. The 36-year-old Beechcraft sustained substantial damage to the wings, landing gear, and propellers. The three occupants weren't injured.

Sources:

http://www.ktvz.com/news/three-unhurt-in-sisters-eagle-airport-plane-crash/738519087
_______________
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N222BD
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N222BD

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report
Location

Media: