Incident Piper PA-28 XB-NGV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210423

Date:Friday 4 May 2018
Time:
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NGV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Almoloya de Juarez -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field. The three occupants were injured.

Sources:

www.eldiariodecoahuila.com.mx