This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 4 May 1912 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antoinette |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Brague airfield -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | La Californie airfield |
| Destination airport: | Antibes |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed in adverse weather conditions. The pilot, count Georges de Robillard died in the crash.
Sources:
http://www.air-journal.fr/2018-05-04-le-4-mai-1912-dans-le-ciel-accident-mortel-en-avion-pour-robillard-5198304.html 