Incident General Atomics MQ-9A Reaper ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210880

Date:Tuesday 25 February 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Q9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
General Atomics MQ-9A Reaper
Owner/operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
GENERATOR FAILURE AIRCRAFT DESTROYED. The Washington Post reported tat the AIr Force would only state it was lost on a classified mission operating from a classified location.

Sources:

https://www.militarytimes.com/news/your-military/2018/04/06/military-times-aviation-database/
https://www.washingtonpost.com/graphics/national/drone-crashes/database/