Incident Northrop Grumman MQ-5B Hunter , Thursday 28 February 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 28 February 2013
Time:
Type:Northrop Grumman MQ-5B Hunter
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Afghanistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
System traveled approximately 250' before it veered off the runway, into a concrete draining ditch, while on take-off under the ATLS. System sustained significant damage.

Sources:

https://www.militarytimes.com/news/your-military/2018/04/06/military-times-aviation-database/