Incident Northrop Grumman MQ-5B Hunter , Tuesday 10 January 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 10 January 2012
Time:
Type:Northrop Grumman MQ-5B Hunter
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
System was secured by the arresting cable during landing but the nose wheel is reported to have collapsed. The UAS swerved and came to rest off the runway. Propeller is also reported to have sustained damage.

Sources:

https://www.militarytimes.com/news/your-military/2018/04/06/military-times-aviation-database/