Incident Experimental , Sunday 13 May 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 13 May 2018
Time:
Type:Experimental
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Palankiai vil., Jonava distr. -   Lithuania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Experimental ultralight aircraft ZUM-2 was found crashed in the back yard with pilot lying nearby. Injured 69 years old pilot taken to the hospital with leg injurie.

Sources:

https://www.delfi.lt/news/daily/crime/jonavos-rajone-nukrito-savadarbis-lektuvas-suzalotas-69-metu-pilotas.d?id=77984059
http://www.manosparnai.lt/e107_files/public/1526214522_8_FT37488_img-027d03e5220cb44a0aa7d9ed6d99c184-v.jpg
http://www.manosparnai.lt/e107_files/public/1526214522_8_FT37488_img-839462df61aacc71cdd232d1510c90bb-v.jpg