Loss of control Accident Cessna 150L PR-WLL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211132

Date:Wednesday 16 May 2018
Time:13:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Modeval S.A. Empreendimentos e Participações
Registration: PR-WLL
MSN: 15073459
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Salto de Pirapora, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Salto De Pirapora-Fazenda Bonanza Airport, SP (SDBN)
Destination airport:Salto De Pirapora-Fazenda Bonanza Airport, SP (SDBN)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna 150L made an emergency landing shortly after taking off from the Bonanza farm. Both occupants were injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sp/sorocaba-jundiai/noticia/aeronave-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-salto-de-pirapora.ghtml
https://www.jornalcruzeiro.com.br/materia/886716/aeronave-cai-apos-decolagem-em-salto-de-pirapora
http://www.sorocabanoticia.com.br/2018/05/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-numa.html

Media: