Accident airplane , Sunday 26 July 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 July 1936
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Líneas Aéreas Mineras
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tayoltita, DUR -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Truchada, Tayoltita, DUR
Destination airport:Mazatlán, SIN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Ten Av Virgilio Azcárate and passenger Ralph Orinsky died of injuries next day.

Sources:

El Informador 29 July 1936, p1