Accident airplane , Friday 28 June 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 June 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Comunicaciones Aéreas
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Huatusco, VER -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Jalapa
Destination airport:Córdoba, VER via Huatusco
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Alto Lucero" crashed on approach. Pilot killed. Various passengers seriously injured, including senior General Lacarra Rico, Chief of Garnison Córdoba.

Sources:

El Informador 29 January 1935, p1