Incident airplane XA-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211202

Date:Friday 10 September 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Guzmanenses
Registration: XA-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ciudad Guzmán -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed about one minute after take-off. Pilot/owner José Covarrubias and eight passengers. Four injured.

Sources:

El Informador 25 September 1965, p6A