Incident PZL M-20 Mewa TC-ASN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211217

Date:Saturday 19 May 2018
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-20 Mewa
Owner/operator:Aresti Havacılık
Registration: TC-ASN
MSN: AH002-16
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Adana Airport (LTAF) -   Turkey
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Adana Airport (LTAF)
Destination airport:Adana Airport (LTAF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A PZL M-20 Mewa (licence built Seneca) landed gear-up after a training flight. Pilot and student were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/adanada-cift-motorlu-ucakgovde-uzerine-indi/

Media: