Incident Cessna T337G Pressurized Skymaster N27MP, Saturday 19 May 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 19 May 2018
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337G Pressurized Skymaster
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N27MP
MSN: P337-0271
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cuauhtémoc highway -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed near a highway as the pilot tried to land at the Manitoba airfield.

Sources:

http://tiempo.com.mx/noticia/130893-empresario_accidente_piloto_aviador_salvador_corral_perez_cuauhtemoc/1