This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 21 May 2006 |
| Time: | 20:58 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 1900D |
| Owner/operator: | Continental Connection opb Gulfstream International |
| Registration: | N69549 |
| MSN: | UE-194 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1996 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 25 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | SAQ |
| Destination airport: | FLL |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The right landing gear collapsed as the aircraft touched down in Fort Lauderdale International Airport.
Sources:
Eyewitness
Also:
http://www.aero-news.net/annticker.cfm?do=main.textpost&id=2290c236-47ba-4a15-b812-84fe83f67685 FAA
Images:

FLL, May 21, 2006