Incident Alpi Pioneer 200 D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211293

Date:Monday 21 May 2018
Time:13:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Pioneer 200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Beilngries Airfield (EDNC) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Beilngries Airfield (EDNC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pioneer force landed in a field following a loss of engine power after takeoff from Beilngries Airfield, Germany. The nose landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

Local Pilot

Images: