Accident Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma XB-ECO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211414

Date:Sunday 29 November 1987
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 330J Puma
Owner/operator:Aerospecial
Registration: XB-ECO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Pedro Ayutia, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Passengers from Coordinadora General de Apoyo Logístico del CEN de PRI.

Sources:

El Informador 30 November 1987, p11A
Scramble