Incident Boeing 757-21B UP-B5702, Saturday 26 May 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 26 May 2018
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-21B
Owner/operator:Sunday Airlines, opf SCAT Airlines
Registration: UP-B5702
MSN: 25083/359
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI) -   Türkiye
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Almaty Airport (ALA/UAAA)
Destination airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sunday Airlines flight VSV452 suffered a tire rupture on landing at Antalya Airport, Turkey.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/sunday-airlines-757-ucaginin-antalyaya-inisinda-lastikleri-patladi/

Location

Media: