Accident Maule M-4 (SAASA M-1 Cuauhtemoc) XB-WEH, Sunday 7 November 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 7 November 1976
Time:09:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule M-4 (SAASA M-1 Cuauhtemoc)
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-WEH
MSN: 102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Francisco Tlatenango en Tláhuac -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mexico City
Destination airport:Tequesquitengo
Narrative:
Four-placed "Maulle...XDWEH" crashed. Pilot and passenger from Dirección de Policía y Tránsito.

Sources:

El Informador 8 November 1976, p10A