Incident Cessna 402B Utililiner ZK-EEI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211587

Date:Tuesday 15 December 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B Utililiner
Owner/operator:Air Central Ltd
Registration: ZK-EEI
MSN: 402B-0235
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Napier Airport, Hawke's Bay -   New Zealand
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft destroyed by fire while parked up at Napier Airport. Registration cancelled 9 Mar 1982.

Sources:

1. AHSNZ, 1982, Newsletter 1
2. AHSNZ, 1982, Register Review 21.