This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 25 May 2018 |
| Time: | 18:43 |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | DX Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N89ZM |
| MSN: | CE-1413 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 1950 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Richard Lloyd Jones Jr Airport (KRVS), Tulsa, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Richard Lloyd Jones Jr (KRVS) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing to the point of departure at Richard Lloyd Jones Jr Airport (KRVS), Tulsa, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
http://www.newson6.com/story/38282559/plane-skids-off-runway-at-tulsa-area-airport http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=89ZM Location