Incident Bell UH-1H ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211750

Date:Friday 30 March 1990
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H
Owner/operator:Policía Nacional del Perú/DEA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amazonas -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tingo Maria
Destination airport:Mazamari
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while flying in four ship formation. Occupants injured. Two US from DEA.

Sources:

El Informador 31 March 1990, p6A