Incident Bell , Friday 7 January 1994
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 January 1994
Time:
Type:Bell
Owner/operator:Ejército de Venezuela
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Puerto Rico, Saravena -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Apure
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed while violating Colombian airspace. Occupants injured. Crashed on take-off after captured one person.

Sources:

El Informador 10 January 1994, p11A