Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga II N9202Q, Saturday 2 June 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 2 June 2018
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301 Saratoga II
Owner/operator:Last Tango LLC
Registration: N9202Q
MSN: 3213052
Year of manufacture:1993
Total airframe hrs:2707 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Northeast Philadelphia Airport (KPNE), Philadelphia, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Northeast Philadelphia (KPNE)
Destination airport:Northeast Philadelphia (KPNE)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Northeast Philadelphia Airport (KPNE), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://6abc.com/pilot-makes-emergency-landing-in-ne-philly/3552963/
http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/2018/06/02/northeast-philadelphia-airport-reopens-following-emergency-landing/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9202Q
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9202Q

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

22 May 2024 N9202Q Last Tango LLC 0 Deck Airport (9D4), Myerstown, PA min
Gear-up landing

Location