ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211859
Last updated: 25 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-JUN-2018 |
Time: | 12:35 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Near Marttalantie, Pyhäjoki -
Finland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Engine failure at 1000 ft. The plane force landen open field and flipped over due soft terrain.
Sources:
http://www.lentoposti.fi/uutiset/pienkone_teki_pakkolaskun_pyh_joella_ei_henkil_vahinkoja