Other Cessna T337H Turbo Skymaster N925AS, Monday 4 June 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 4 June 2018
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337H Turbo Skymaster
Owner/operator:Airscan Inc
Registration: N925AS
MSN: 33701830
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was one of at least four aircraft sustaining substantial damage due to high winds at Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, Florida. There were no reported injuries involved.

Sources:

http://spacecoastdaily.com/2018/06/possible-fuel-spill-at-space-coast-regional-airport-after-two-aircraft-flip-over-due-to-high-wind/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=925AS
See also: N998AS, N606FT, N80PP

Location