Incident Cessna 150G N80PP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211880

Date:Monday 4 June 2018
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Upper Aircraft LLC
Registration: N80PP
MSN: 15064997
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was one of at least four aircraft sustaining substantial damage due to high winds at Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, Florida. There were no reported injuries involved.

Sources:

http://spacecoastdaily.com/2018/06/possible-fuel-spill-at-space-coast-regional-airport-after-two-aircraft-flip-over-due-to-high-wind/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=80PP
See also: N925AS, N998AS, N606FT