This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 June 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft C-45 |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Colombiana |
| Registration: | FAC505 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Tena, Napo -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | Tres Esquinas |
| Destination airport: | Puerto Leguízamo |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in Rio Pusuno on ecuadorian territory. Transported Cocaine. Three colombian military (FAC) crew captured. As "military C-45...HK-505" in report.
Sources:
El Informador 10 July 1975, p6A