Incident Bell 206 XC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211942

Date:Thursday 14 May 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206
Owner/operator:Procuraduría General de la República (PGR)
Registration: XC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Palenque, CHP -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing on inspection flight on drugs fields. Two pilots and one agent. Bell 206 possible.

Sources:

El Informador 15 May 1981, p10A