Accident Cessna T337G Turbo Super Skymaster HK-3713,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212098

Date:Friday 4 April 1997
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337G Turbo Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HK-3713
MSN: P3370193
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:near Salgar, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:SU
Departure airport:Quibdó-El Caraño Airport (UIB/SKUI)
Destination airport:Medellín-Enrique Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH/SKMD)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Missing during search for a Cessna TU206 (HK-828-P) that had disappeared. Found crashed 5 April.

Sources:

El Informador 5 April 1997, p8A/8 April 1997, p10A

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: