This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 20 July 1988 |
| Time: | c. 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Northern Air Services |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Caoayan, Isabela -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Caoayan, Isabela |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crash-landed after returned due to engine failure minutes after take-off. Occupants injured.
Sources:
Maila Standard 21 July 1988, p1