Runway excursion Incident Learjet 45 N823HL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212138

Date:Wednesday 13 June 2018
Time:22:34 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ45 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 45
Owner/operator:Pro-Health LLC
Registration: N823HL
MSN: 2037
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Atlanta-DeKalb Peachtree Airport, GA (PDK/KPDK) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tuscaloosa Airport, AL (TCL/KTCL)
Destination airport:Atlanta-DeKalb Peachtree Airport, GA (PDK/KPDK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Learjet 45 suffered a runway excursion after landing at Atlanta-DeKalb Peachtree Airport, Georgia, USA.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N823HL/history/20180613/2201Z/KTCL/KPDK
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=823HL