Incident Beechcraft B200GT Super King Air ? YV3224 ?, Wednesday 13 June 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 June 2018
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200GT Super King Air ?
Owner/operator:private
Registration: YV3224 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Quintana Roo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed under unknown circumstances. It was probably used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://queretaro.quadratin.com.mx/cae-avioneta-en-poblado-al-sur-de-quintana-roo/
https://mexico.quadratin.com.mx/cae-avioneta-en-poblado-al-sur-de-quintana-roo/
https://quintafuerza.mx/quintana-roo/operativo-rio-hondo-caida-narcioavioneta/