Accident Cessna 172 RP-C..., Tuesday 16 January 1996
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 16 January 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RP-C...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Parañaque -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manila
Destination airport:Boracay
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a house during return due to engine problems. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

Manila Standard 17 January 1996, p14