Incident Cirrus SR22 N108PM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212563

Date:Sunday 10 June 2018
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SR22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N108PM
MSN: 4428
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Inverell Airport (YIVL), Inverell, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YIVL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An apparent pilot error caused the aircraft to overshoot the runway during the landing roll and collide with a boundary fence. None of the three occupants sustained injuries.

Sources:

https://www.inverelltimes.com.au/story/5465440/minor-plane-crash-at-inverell-airport/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8745412

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 January 2020 N108PM Private 0 Hawkesbury River, The Missions airstrip, Gunderman, NSW sub
Runway excursion