This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 May 1955 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion |
| Owner/operator: | Antonio Pérez Benitos |
| Registration: | CU-N536 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Rancho Boyeros -
Cuba
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | Rancho Boyeros |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on finca Zajas near runway after engine failure on test flight.
Sources:
http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00001565/01463/1 http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00001565/01463/73 